What's around you All-in-One Service Marketplace

Parking Dining Movies Events Activities

Around You

Parking Discounts

$7 - $12

P

Dining

$7 - $12

D

Deals on Events

$7 - $12

E

Movie Specials

$7 - $12

M

Fun Activities

$7 - $12

A

  • Booking
  • Details
  • Reviews

Select Date and Travelers

from $364.00 USD

Oct 08, 2019
Number of Travelers
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
293012345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031123456789

Number of Travelers

Adult 16 - 70 years

0

Available Options

Please select the date and travelers first to check availability.

No options are available based on selected date and travellers numbers/types.

Details

  • 18 hours (Approx.)
  • Mobile ticket
Overview Overview

With this full day tour with cultural activities to the City of Love 'Agra', we offer you an opportunity to explore one of the most diversified city of India from the IT city Bengaluru. Incredible monuments of this city are ideal example of different cultures, traditions, heritages and religions. There are enormous sight-seen including Mighty Taj Mahal and Agra fort which represents the combination of Hindu, Islamic and Persian architecture. In this city tour you will be exploring one of the most visited monuments of India. It would be unforgettable experience for you with the culture and attractions. There will be 2 major monuments included in the itinerary for this tour. And you will be astonished after visiting both of them.

Inclusions & Exclusions Inclusions & Exclusions
Inclusions
  • Airport/Departure Tax
  • Fuel surcharge
  • Bottled water
  • Professional guide
  • Air Port / Hotel pickup and drop-off
  • Guaranteed to skip the long lines
  • Private tour
  • Transport by private vehicle
  • Lunch
  • Flight tickets
  • Entry/Admission - Taj Mahal
  • Guaranteed to skip the lines
Exclusions
  • Drinks
  • Food and drinks unless not specified.
  • Gratuities
Departure & Return Departure & Return
Departure Point

Traveler pickup is offered

Airports

  • Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, New Delhi, New Delhi 110037 India


Departure Time

6:00 AM

Operates

See Availability

What to Expect What to Expect

Itinerary
This is a typical itinerary for this product

Stop At: Taj Mahal, Agra 282001 India

06:00 AM : You tour will start early morning at 6:00, you need to reach Airport on time to catch your flight from Bangalore to Delhi. Boarding passes will be emailed to you. You can enjoy your tempting breakfast on board. You will reach Delhi by 09:00 AM.

09:00 AM: You will be greeted by Padma Holidays representative waiting for you with a Placard of your name at Airport. Our Driver will pick you up from airport in an Air conditioned personal Sedan Car to enjoy your 3 hours drive to Agra via Yamuna expressway. You can take breaks / rest as per your convenience. 

12:30 AM : Meet Your Tour Guide on Arrival . You will meet our professional licenced guide for this whole trip and he will guide you through some fascinating sightseeing of the city. First he will take you to a good local restaurant for a mouth-watering lunch (You can inform him about your taste and he will take every possible steps to meet your expectation. Then, proceeding towards Taj Mahal, This white mausoleum is an impeccable piece of architecture and every piece of it is just beyond your imagination. Taj Mahal was built by Mughal Emperor Shah Jahan for his beloved wife Mumtaz Mahal Note: Taj Mahal remains close on Friday. It take around 2.5 Hr to wander this wonder of India. You will be amazed by the beauty of this monument.

03:00 PM - After Taj Mahal ? Proceed to Agra Fort, another marvelous structure, which stands tall even after changes of many civilizations. It was built in 1565 A.D. by Great Mughal Emperor Akbar and has some seriously amazing optical illusion points, which will blow your mind and make you think about the architecture and design. It will take around 2 Hr to roam around completely in this building.

05:00 PM : After these extraordinary sight-seen, its a time to say Good Bye to the city of Love with some sweet memories. Then there will be a drive of approx 3 hr back to Delhi airport. ( Time of departure may vary depending on your Flight and Traffic)

08:00 PM : You will arrive on Delhi Airport to board your Flight scheduled at 10:00 PM.

10:00 PM : You will board your Flight back to Bengaluru with some unforgettable memories along with you and this will be your Agra - Bengaluru finisher.

Duration: 14 hours

Hotel Pickup Hotel Pickup

Not Available

Additional Info Additional Info
  • Confirmation will be received at time of booking
  • A current valid passport is required on the day of travel
  • Not wheelchair accessible
  • Dress code is smart casual
  • Passport name, number, expiry and country is required at time of booking for all participants
  • A current valid passport is required on the day of travel
  • Not recommended for travelers with back problems
  • Not recommended for pregnant travelers
  • No heart problems or other serious medical conditions
  • Most travelers can participate
  • This is a private tour/activity. Only your group will participate
Cancellation Policy Cancellation Policy

For a full refund, cancel at least 24 hours in advance of the start date of the experience.

Reviews

0 Review

+ Load More reviews

Nearby

+ LOAD MORE
In stock
FB Instagram Twitter Linkedin