What's around you All-in-One Service Marketplace

Parking Dining Movies Events Activities

Around You

Parking Discounts

$7 - $12

P

Dining

$7 - $12

D

Deals on Events

$7 - $12

E

Movie Specials

$7 - $12

M

Fun Activities

$7 - $12

A

  • Booking
  • Details
  • Reviews

Select Date and Travelers

from $94.00 USD

Oct 07, 2019
Number of Travelers
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
293012345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031123456789

Number of Travelers

Adult 16 - 70 years

0

Available Options

Please select the date and travelers first to check availability.

No options are available based on selected date and travellers numbers/types.

Details

  • 16 hours (Approx.)
  • Mobile ticket
Overview Overview

With this full day tour with cultural activities to the City of Love 'Agra', we offer you an opportunity to explore one of the most diversified city of India. Incredible monuments of this city are ideal example of different cultures, traditions, heritages and religions. There are enormous sight-seens which represents the combination of Hindu, Islamic and Persian architecture. In this city tour you will be exploring most of them with some cultural and fun activities. It would be unforgettable experience for you with the culture and sight seen. There will be 4 major monuments included in the itinerary for this tour. And you will be astonished after visiting all of them.

Highlights-

All inclusive private tour.

Sun rise and Sunset view of Taj

Guaranteed to skip the long lines

You can opt for a Cultural Show

Inclusions & Exclusions Inclusions & Exclusions
Inclusions
  • All taxes, fees and handling charges
  • Fuel surcharge
  • Bottled water
  • Lunch
  • Professional guide
  • Hotel/port pickup and drop-off
  • Live entertainment
  • Guaranteed to skip the long lines
  • Private tour
  • Transport by private vehicle
  • Monument Entrance passes
  • Entry/Admission - Taj Mahal
  • Guaranteed to skip the lines
Exclusions
  • Food and drinks, unless specified
  • Gratuities
  • Souvenir photos (available to purchase)
Departure & Return Departure & Return
Departure Point

Traveler pickup is offered
We offer to pickup our travelers from anywhere in Delhi NCR

Departure Time

4:30 PM

Operates

See Availability

What to Expect What to Expect

Itinerary
This is a typical itinerary for this product

Stop At: Taj Mahal, Agra 282001 India

04:30 AM

04:30 hrs : You will be greeted by Padma Holidays representative on the Airport/Hotel or anywhere in Delhi NCR / Gurgaon, Our Driver will come to pick you up from you location and then be seated in perfect Air conditioned personal Sedan Car to enjoy your 3 hours drive to Agra via Yamuna expressway. You can take breaks / rest as per your convenience.

07:30 AM

07:30 hrs : Meet Your Tour Guide on Arrival – You will meet our professional licenced guide for this whole trip and he will guide you through some fascinating sightseeing of the city. Then, proceed to Taj Mahal Visit Taj Mahal, it was built by Mughal Emperor Shah Jahan for his beloved wife Mumtaz Mahal Note: Taj Mahal remain closed on Friday. It take around 2.5 Hr to wander this wonder of India. You will be amazed by the beauty of this monument.

10:00 AM

10:00 hrs After Taj Mahal – Proceed to Agra Fort After visiting Taj Mahal. It is again a marvelous structure, which stands tall even after changes of many civilizations. It was built in 1565 A.D. by Great Mughal Emperor Akbar. And are some seriously amazing optical illusion points, which will you mind and make you think about the architecture and design. It will take around 2 Hr to roam around completely in this building.

12:00 PM

12:00 hrs : After these sight-seens, we would offer you a Lunch of your choice. You can inform us about your taste and we will try to meet up to your expectation.

01:00 PM

13:00 hrs : After have some delicious lunch we will take you to Visit itmad ud daulah. Which is actually another real reason for the Big Structure and design of Taj Mahal and tourist often name it as Baby Taj. It will only take your 1 hr to complete this monument.

2:30 PM

14:30 hrs : Now there will be small drive of 30 min through the city towards the next destination with is Mahtab Garden. Sunset Point – Back view of Taj Mahal This is an optional site to visit. Exploring the back side of a Taj Mahal. Here you will see the magnificent reflection of Taj Mahal over the river Yamuna during the time of sunset. With this view you end up with this same day trip with glorious memories, which will stay close to your heart for ever.

4:00 PM

16:00 hrs: Later part of the evening, you can opt for an light and sound show in Red fort or some classic photos in Indian traditional dress at Red fort during your visit, all this will be included in your itinerary.

6:00 PM

18:00 Then there will be a drive of approx 3.5 hr back to delhi airport or anywhere in Delhi NCR. ( Time of departure may vary depending on your schedule of Light and sound show.)

Duration: 16 hours

Hotel Pickup Hotel Pickup

Not Available

Additional Info Additional Info
  • Confirmation will be received at time of booking
  • A current valid passport is required on the day of travel
  • Not wheelchair accessible
  • Child rate applies only when sharing with 2 paying adults
  • Dress code is smart casual
  • May be operated by a multi-lingual guide
  • Passport name, number, expiry and country is required at time of booking for all participants
  • A current valid passport is required on the day of travel
  • Not recommended for travelers with back problems
  • Not recommended for pregnant travelers
  • No heart problems or other serious medical conditions
  • Most travelers can participate
  • This is a private tour/activity. Only your group will participate
Cancellation Policy Cancellation Policy

For a full refund, cancel at least 24 hours in advance of the start date of the experience.

Reviews

0 Review

+ Load More reviews

Nearby

+ LOAD MORE
In stock
FB Instagram Twitter Linkedin